top of page
Traditional Shotokan Karate 
Kaizen Karate Club

Kaizen Karate Club-Members

Black Belt 6th Dan

Sensei Keith Burns 

Black Belt 4th Dan

Sensei John Murphy

Black Belt 3rd Dan

Sensei Julie Murphy

Hein Delport

Stephen Borlace

​​

Black Belt 2nd Dan

Liz Weir

Amber Burns

Jack Murphy

Dave Robinson

Dave williams

Black Belt 1st Dan

Michael Brown

Clive Allan

Chris Stephenson

Jerome Castro

Selina Stead

Anna Bulloch

Olgun Besirik

Craig McCarrell

Caroline Sexton

Kevin Graham

Erin Davison

Arjun Narayan

Scott Allan

Abigail Chisholm

Josh Land

Dan Hall

Sam Clack

Aidan Porter

Niall Keen-Jolly

Adam Carey

Leon De Silva

Jay Hall

Emily Thomas

Matthew Walker

Emily Allan

Alex Hill

Padraig Middleton

James Wood

Brown/white Belt 1st Kyu

Mark Bardsley

Charlie Thompson

Mark Bardsley

louie Glenton

Gregor Houston

Will Bridgewood​  

Elena Carey

Jessica Anderson

Finn Orr

Annie Middleton

Aaron Ryder​ 

Tara Middleton

Caira Middleton

Noah Vushemasimba

Jacob Vushemasimba

Dan Beeston

Alex Evans

Selina Kuishem

Cayley Deport

Bruno De Silva

Ashley Irving

Tonya Hill

Cassie Hill

Mark Macauley

Maisy Kinghorn

Ridley Williams 

Fergus Houston

Nathan Hill

Wayne Pickard

Aneesha Arunkumar

Ben Pickard

Samuel Hua

Brown/white Belt 2nd Kyu

Bassam Chami

RJ Stuart

Jake  Stoddart

James  Chisholm

Austin Mosettig

Ethan Appleby 

George Dobson

Rhiannon Treanor

Brown Belt 3rd Kyu

Jess Evans 

Pearl Fairlamb

James  Chisholm

Maddie Guackin

Poppy Guackin

Ruby Lisle

Isabel Potter

Riley Mosettig 

Yizhar Ram

Purple /White Belt 4th Kyu

Elijah Turnbull

Anthony Deere

Adam Mackie
Johan Haiffa

Logan Walton

Jake Davison

Ellis Scope

Rhys Bell

Ryan Bell

Seb Gibbons

Sam Muers

Oliver Hinde

Charlie Longhorn

Lucas Pickard

Purple Belt 5th Kyu 

Steven Curbison 

Yongen Chen

Aidan Joji

Green Belt 6th Kyu 

Dilan Ghasri

Felix Williams 

Archie Day

Daniela Sculeac

Toby Scope

Abbie Mcclelland

Dan Sexton

Finn McLean

Jack Rowell

James Forster

Lilly Mae Tomas 

Nathan Hunt

Max Robson

Arnith Abbu Rakesh

Leon Mosettig

Edith Williams 

Angel Joji

Noah Hay 

Joey Robson

Harris Richards

Joey Bridgewood

Pippa England

Yellow Belt 7th Kyu

Atlas Engin

Brandon Ward

Emily Curbison

Harley  Snead

Blake Palmer

Kristian Giacho

Mikelantzelo Giacho

Zach Bain

Tristan Ramanandi

Will Mathewson

Julie Rajab

Hamza Rajab

Ami Price 

Alicia Gerez

Red Belt 8th Kyu 

Hollie Gowland

Josiah Lai

Leo Hempsey

Anna Rose Stafford

Emma Glenton

Hao Xuan Guo

Saptarshi Bala.

Orange Belt 9th Kyu

Luke Joicey

Ryan Joicey

Abi Arunkumar

Freddie Thompson

Hugo Lowthian

Ali Al-Jashaami

Millie Garthwaite

Reeva Hind

Grace Bell

Harel Ben Porat-Ram

Abhinav Narayan

Yannick Haniffa

 

 

Our New Students 

White Belt Red Stripe 
Anja Turnbull

Jay Millican
Illa Pickering

Taylor 

 

White Belt Orange Stripe

Ethan Mossman

bottom of page